SPORTS BETTING

Triton77 Football – EPL Odds, Malaysia Super League & Top World Leagues for Malaysian Fans

From Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in Johor to Old Trafford in Manchester — triton77 offers the most comprehensive football betting platform for Malaysian fans. Over 80 leagues, competitive odds updated in real time, and deposits as easy as Touch 'n Go or DuitNow.

0
Football League
0
Matches Per Day
0
Markets Per Match
0
Live Odds Updates
0
Customer Support
triton77

Live & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated every second — register at triton77 for full real-time odds

All Leagues
EPL
MY Super League
La Liga
UCL
Bundesliga
LIVE
Football · EPL
67' · Second Half
Liverpool 2 – 1 Man United
Liverpool1.62
Draw4.50
Man United4.80
LIVE
Football · Malaysia Super League
55' · Second Half
Johor DT 1 – 0 Selangor FC
Johor DT1.55
Draw4.80
Selangor4.10
LIVE
Football · La Liga
38' · First Half
Barcelona 1 – 0 Atletico Madrid
Barcelona1.72
Draw4.20
Atletico3.80
UPCOMING · 21:00
Football · EPL
Today · 21:00 MYT
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City1.85
Draw4.20
Arsenal3.60
UPCOMING · 22:45
Football · UEFA Champions League
Today · 22:45 MYT
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.75
Bayern2.65
TOMORROW · 20:00
Football · Malaysia Super League
Tomorrow · 20:00 MYT
KL City FC VS Terengganu FC
KL City2.20
Draw3.30
Terengganu2.75

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds change in real time based on match conditions. Register at triton77 for full live odds.

Latest Football Odds Table

All major football matches in one view — triton77 updates odds in real time

Time Matches League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Status
LIVE
67'
Liverpoolvs Man United
EPL 1.62 4.50 4.80 LIVE 2–1
LIVE
55'
Johor DTvs Selangor FC
MY Super League 1.55 4.80 4.10 LIVE 1–0
LIVE
38'
Barcelonavs Atletico Madrid
La Liga 1.72 4.20 3.80 LIVE 1–0
Today
21:00
Manchester Cityvs Arsenal
EPL 1.85 4.20 3.60 UPCOMING
Today
22:45
Real Madridvs Bayern Munich
UCL 2.10 3.75 2.65 UPCOMING
Tomorrow
03:00
Chelseavs Tottenham
EPL 2.05 3.55 3.20 UPCOMING
Tomorrow
20:00
KL City FCvs Terengganu FC
MY Super League 2.20 3.30 2.75 UPCOMING

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Register at triton77 for full real-time odds.

triton77

Football & Triton77 – The Action Never Stops

Ask any Malaysian about their favourite sport and football will come up in the same breath as badminton. The difference is, football is something you can follow seven days a week, 365 days a year — from the Malaysia Super League on weekends to the EPL at midnight and La Liga in the early hours of the morning. At triton77, we understand how deeply football is woven into the lives of Malaysian fans, which is why we built the most comprehensive platform for the most complete football betting experience.

Unlike other platforms that focus solely on the major European leagues, triton77 gives the Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League equal priority. This matters deeply to us — local fans deserve the same quality experience when backing Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, KL City, or any other domestic club they support.

Malaysia Super League – The First Stop for Local Football Fans

The Malaysia Super League is the top tier of football in the country, with a loyal fanbase from north to south. Johor Darul Ta'zim, widely known as JDT, has been the dominant force in the Super League for several years running — claiming consecutive titles and standing as the only Malaysian club to have made an impact at the AFC Champions League level.

But the Super League is far more than just JDT. Selangor FC brings the largest crowds and the most electric atmosphere in the stadium. KL City FC, backed by strong corporate support, is always a serious contender. Pahang FA carries a long and storied history, while Kedah Darul Aman FC boasts one of the most passionate fanbases in the country — every club has its own story, and that's what makes the local league worth following and betting on at triton77.

English Premier League – Malaysia's Most-Watched League

No foreign league commands a following in Malaysia quite like the EPL. Manchester United, Liverpool, Chelsea, Arsenal, and Manchester City fans are spread across the country — from major cities like Kuala Lumpur and Penang all the way to small towns deep in Sabah and Sarawak. When the EPL kicks off every September, mamak stalls nationwide come alive like no other time of year.

At triton77, the EPL drives the highest betting activity of any league. We offer over 200 markets for every EPL match — from the basic 1X2, all the way to more specific options like first goalscorer, total corners within a set time, red or yellow cards, Asian Handicap, and much more. Every EPL match at triton77 gives you dozens of opportunities to bet strategically.

La Liga, Bundesliga & Champions League – World Football at Your Fingertips

While the EPL reigns supreme in Malaysia, local football fans are by no means limited to the English game. La Liga, with its timeless rivalry between Barcelona and Real Madrid, consistently draws fans who appreciate technical, stylish football. The German Bundesliga, on the other hand, is known for its fast pace and high-scoring nature — making it well suited to Over/Under markets.

UEFA Champions League, or UCL, is the most prestigious club competition in the world, and UCL nights consistently see the highest betting volumes at triton77. When Europe's finest clubs face off in knockout rounds, the odds available at triton77 become especially compelling — because no one can predict the outcome with certainty.

Asian Handicap in Football – The Smarter Way to Bet at Triton77

Asian Handicap is the most popular football betting market among experienced bettors in Malaysia. The concept is straightforward — the weaker team receives a goal advantage before kick-off, while the stronger team must win by a larger margin for the bet to pay out.

A simple example: in an EPL match between Manchester City and Bournemouth, triton77 might offer an Asian Handicap of -1.5 for City. This means if you back City with that handicap, they need to win by at least 2 goals. On the other side, if you back Bournemouth at +1.5, your bet wins as long as they don't lose by more than 1 goal. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw outcome and delivers more balanced odds for both sides.

Live Football Betting at Triton77 – Place Bets While the Match Is On

Live or in-play betting on football is one of the most popular features at triton77. Picture this — you're watching an EPL match at a mamak, the first half has just ended 0–0 despite your favourite team completely dominating play. That's exactly when triton77 gives you the chance to get in at better odds than what was available before kick-off.

Live betting odds at triton77 update every few seconds based on what is unfolding on the pitch — goals, red cards, penalties, substitutions — all of these affect the odds instantly and directly. Bettors who can read the game and act quickly stand to find excellent value through live football betting at triton77.

Malaysia FA Cup & Malaysia Cup – Local Tournaments You Shouldn't Sleep On

Alongside the Super League, triton77 also covers other local football competitions such as the FA Cup Malaysia and Malaysia Cup. These tournaments often throw up upsets when Premier League sides knock out bigger Super League clubs — and those upsets can carry excellent odds value at triton77 for bettors willing to back the right risks.

Triton77 also covers international friendly matches featuring the Harimau Malaya national team — when the nation competes, all of Malaysia rallies behind them, and triton77 gives you a platform to channel that support into passionate, meaningful bets.

Live Football Scoreboard

Live Now Updated: Just Now
Liverpool
Man United
2 – 1
67'
Johor DT
Selangor FC
1 – 0
55'
Barcelona
Atletico Madrid
1 – 0
38'
Man City
Arsenal
– : –
21:00
Real Madrid
Bayern Munich
– : –
22:45
KL City FC
Terengganu FC
– : –
Tomorrow

Latest Football Winners

Azrul F***
EPL Liverpool · Kuala Lumpur
RM 5,200
Norhafizah B***
Johor DT Liga Super · Johor
RM 1,800
Raymond T***
La Liga Barcelona · Penang
RM 3,400
Suresh K***
UCL Real Madrid · Shah Alam
RM 7,600
Hamidah Z***
EPL Man City · Subang Jaya
RM 2,100
Jason L***
Bundesliga Bayern · Ipoh
RM 4,350
Faridah A***
Selangor FC Home · Klang
RM 1,950
Azrul F***
EPL Liverpool · Kuala Lumpur
RM 5,200
Norhafizah B***
Johor DT Liga Super · Johor
RM 1,800
Raymond T***
La Liga Barcelona · Penang
RM 3,400
Suresh K***
UCL Real Madrid · Shah Alam
RM 7,600
Hamidah Z***
EPL Man City · Subang Jaya
RM 2,100
Jason L***
Bundesliga Bayern · Ipoh
RM 4,350
Faridah A***
Selangor FC Home · Klang
RM 1,950

triton77 Privacy Policy

All your personal information and transaction data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Triton77 does not share your information with any third party without your consent.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

Football Leagues & Tournaments at Triton77

Over 80 leagues from around the world — one platform, every match

English Premier League
England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
200+ Markets
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia 🇲🇾
Best Odds
La Liga
Spain 🇪🇸
200+ Markets
UEFA Champions League
Europe 🏆
Live Betting
Bundesliga
Germany 🇩🇪
200+ Markets
Serie A
Italy 🇮🇹
Live Betting
Malaysia Premier League
Malaysia 🇲🇾
Available Markets
FA Cup & Malaysia Cup
Malaysia 🇲🇾
Competitive Odds
triton77

Football Betting Markets at Triton77

Over 200 markets per match — far beyond just win or lose

1X2 (Win / Draw / Lose)

The most straightforward market — pick the home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). A great starting point for anyone new to football betting at triton77. Easy to understand and available across all leagues.

Example: Liverpool @ 1.62 to win
Asian Handicap

Asia's most popular market — the draw is eliminated by giving the weaker side a goal head start. Odds are more balanced and more attractive than standard 1X2, especially for lopsided matches at triton77.

Example: Man City -1.5 @ 1.88
Over/Under Total Goals

Predict whether the total number of goals in a match will go Over or Under a set value. This market doesn't require you to pick a winner — it's purely about how many goals will be scored across the full match at triton77.

Example: Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.95
First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match, or which player will score at any point during the game. These markets offer excellent value at triton77 for players who keep up with the latest goalscorer statistics.

Example: Salah to score @ 2.20
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal each. The BTTS market is hugely popular for Champions League and EPL matches featuring attacking sides at triton77.

Example: BTTS Yes @ 1.78
In-Play / Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that update every second. Over 100 additional markets become available during play — including next goal, next card, next corner, and much more at triton77.

Odds update every second

How to Start Betting on Football at Triton77

4 simple steps — from registration to placing your first bet in under 5 minutes

1
Register a Free Account

Create a triton77 account in under 2 minutes using just your phone number or email. No fees, no complicated documents required.

Register Now
2
Instant Deposit

Fund your triton77 account via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX, or Maybank2u. Minimum deposit just RM10, processed within 3 minutes.

3
Select Match & Market

Head to the Football section on triton77, choose your league and match. Click on the odds to add them to your bet slip and select your preferred market.

4
Confirm & Watch

Enter your stake, review your potential winnings, and confirm. Winnings are automatically credited to your triton77 account once the match ends.

Get Started

Smarter Football Betting Tips at triton77

A guide for bettors looking to improve the quality of their betting decisions

Home Advantage – Real, and Often Underestimated

Statistics show that home teams win more often than away sides across most football leagues. In the Malaysia Super League, home crowd support can have a very tangible effect on a team's performance — especially for clubs like Selangor FC at Stadium Shah Alam.

Match Schedule & Team Fatigue

Teams playing 3 matches within 7 days often show a dip in performance, particularly in the third fixture. In the EPL and Champions League, this is a crucial factor when making betting decisions at triton77 — always check the fixture schedule before placing your bet.

Absence of Key Players

Injuries or suspensions affecting key players — particularly the first-choice striker or central defenders — can shift odds dramatically. Always check the latest team news before placing a football bet at triton77 to make sure you are betting with accurate information.

Finding Value in Out-of-Form Teams

Teams on a losing streak are often assigned odds that are higher than their actual form warrants. If those recent losses were down to exceptional circumstances — temporary injuries or a congested fixture schedule — this can represent real value at triton77 for the more analytical bettor.

Use Statistics, Not Gut Feel

Don't bet purely based on your favourite team. Use stats like xG (expected goals), ball possession, shots on target, and head-to-head records to make more objective decisions when betting on football at triton77.

Bankroll Limit Per Match

Set a maximum stake of 2–5% of your total bankroll per match. This way, even if you hit an unexpected losing streak, you will still have enough capital to keep playing responsibly at triton77.

Instant Deposit – Don't Miss Kick-Off

In football, goals can come in the very first minute. Don't let a slow deposit process make you miss the match. Triton77 supports all major Malaysian payment methods — deposit in under 3 minutes.

Minimum deposit: RM10 | Minimum withdrawal: RM30 | Processing time: 5–10 minutes

Register & Deposit Now
Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your financial data is safe with triton77.

triton77
80+ Football Leagues
Odds Updated Every 3 Seconds
SSL 256-bit Encryption
Mobile Optimised
24/7 Malay Language Support

FAQ – Triton77 Football

Everything you need to know before placing your first football bet

triton77 offers betting across more than 80 football leagues worldwide. These include major leagues such as the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and the UEFA Champions League, as well as local Malaysian competitions like the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup, and Malaysia Cup. We give priority to local leagues so Malaysian football fans never miss the matches that matter most to them.

The standard 1X2 market offers three possible outcomes — home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving the weaker team a goal advantage, resulting in more balanced odds between both sides and reducing the chance of a void bet. Asian Handicap is hugely popular among experienced Malaysian bettors at triton77 because it consistently offers better value.

Yes, triton77 offers live in-play betting for all major football matches. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect what is happening on the pitch — goals, red cards, and tactical shifts all impact the odds in real time. You can bet on over 100 markets while the match is live, including next goal, next card, and outright winner.

If a football match is postponed before kick-off or during play and does not resume within 24 hours, triton77 will void all related bets and return your stake in full. If the match is postponed but resumes within that period and is completed in full, all bets remain valid and will be settled on the final result.

The minimum bet for football matches at triton77 starts from just RM1 for most major markets. The minimum deposit to top up your account is RM10 via any Malaysian local payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, FPX, Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. No maximum limit is stated here; full limit details are available on the bet slip.

Triton77 provides live video streaming for selected matches to members with an active account balance or a placed bet on the relevant match. For matches without full streaming, triton77 offers a live animation tracker with score updates, statistics, and match data updated every minute — so you never miss a beat, even when you're on the go.

Triton77 New Member Bonus – Up to RM388 for Your First Football Bet

Register a new account at triton77 today and enjoy an exclusive welcome bonus of up to RM388. Use it to bet on EPL, Malaysia Super League, La Liga, or whichever league you follow.

Claim Bonus Now

Responsible Gambling – Triton77 Football

Football betting should add to the enjoyment of watching the game, not become a source of stress. triton77 encourages all players to set daily betting limits and make use of the control tools available in your account settings. Support your favourite team smartly and responsibly.

Betting is for individuals aged 18 and above only. If you need support, please contact: 1-800-88-9999

Bahasa Melayu